Estimated value
£498,843
Median £3,867/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £463,000£669,000
Estimated value: £498,843Last sold (Nov 2024): £464,995
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Sales near EX1 4DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LONG ROW (6) FARLEY GROVE EX1 4DR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 117 | £3,761 | A | 88% |
LONG ROW (5) FARLEY GROVE EX1 4DR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 117 | £3,846 | A | 87% |
2 JONES CLOSE EX1 4DQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 120 | £3,875 | B | 85% |
10 JONES CLOSE EX1 4DQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 114 | £3,772 | B | 85% |
5 BLACKMORE DRIVE EX1 4AH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £669,000 | 140 | £4,779 | A | 84% |
7 ANDREWS PLACE EX1 4DA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 128 | £3,984 | B | 83% |
10 WILLS LANE EX1 3LL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 116 | £3,621 | B | 83% |
8 ANDREWS PLACE EX1 4DA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 112 | £3,929 | B | 83% |
2 ANDREWS PLACE EX1 4DA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 128 | £3,867 | B | 83% |
3 BLACKMORE DRIVE EX1 4AH · Detached | Jun 2025 | £463,000 | 120 | £3,858 | A | 83% |