Estimated value
£364,908
Median £3,882/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,991Median £350,000£1,245,202
Estimated value: £364,908Last sold (Jan 2024): £1,626,660
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Sales near EX1 4BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 MANLEY MEADOW EX1 3GQ · Other | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 97 | £3,918 | B | 83% |
LONG ROW (1) FARLEY GROVE EX1 4DR · Other | Nov 2025 | £280,991 | 117 | £2,402 | A | 78% |
1 CHESTNUT WAY EX1 4DG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £337,000 | 93 | £3,624 | B | 76% |
1 JONES CLOSE EX1 4DQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 86 | £4,244 | B | 75% |
17 PARDON RISE EX1 4BW · Other | Mar 2025 | £1,245,202 | 70 | £17,789 | B | 75% |
44 CHANNINGS DRIVE EX1 4AR · Other | Mar 2025 | £410,000 | 111 | £3,694 | B | 74% |
28 FLAY FIELD EX1 3YA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 91 | £3,681 | B | 74% |
170 HAWKINS ROAD EX1 3UX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 88 | £3,920 | B | 73% |
1 SHALE ROW EX1 3XH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 85 | £3,882 | B | 73% |
22 VIKING GROVE EX1 3YH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 94 | £3,723 | B | 73% |