Estimated value
£948,702
Median £3,621/m² in your area × 262 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £510,000£815,000
Estimated value: £948,702Last sold (Feb 2024): £790,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near EX1 3WE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
POUND PARK PINNCOURT LANE EX1 3TG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £587,000 | 256 | £2,293 | D | 84% |
22 FLINT FIELD WAY EX1 3XN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 143 | £3,566 | B | 78% |
13 BRIMLICOMBE MEADOW EX1 3JA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 135 | £3,704 | B | 77% |
2 TITHEBARN WAY EX1 3FP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 132 | £2,955 | B | 76% |
19 WEST CLYST EX1 3TP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £815,000 | 190 | £4,289 | B | 75% |
59 SYBIL MEAD EX1 3FA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 148 | £2,905 | B | 74% |
4 PALMER CLOSE EX1 3GP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £599,950 | 152 | £3,947 | B | 74% |
20 ELM PARK WAY EX1 3YR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £530,000 | 139 | £3,813 | B | 74% |
10 WILLS LANE EX1 3LL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 116 | £3,621 | B | 73% |