HouseValuation
Home·EX1·Valuation

4, SUNNYMOOR CLOSE, EX1 3TE

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£332,472

Median £3,958/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £350,000£550,000
Estimated value: £332,472Last sold (Feb 2022): £352,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near EX1 3TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
100 WHIPTON LANE
EX1 3DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£405,00092£4,402D91%
19 EAST AVENUE
EX1 2DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00080£4,500D85%
51 BIRCHY BARTON HILL
EX1 3EX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,00095£5,789D85%
34 LANGATON GARDENS
EX1 3RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00082£3,598C85%
170 HAWKINS ROAD
EX1 3UX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00088£3,920B84%
22 VIKING GROVE
EX1 3YH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00094£3,723B84%
45 LONSDALE ROAD
EX1 3DP · Detached
Jan 2026£360,00081£4,444D83%
1 LINDA CLOSE
EX1 3EU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£330,00095£3,474D83%
29 ROMAN AVENUE
EX1 3UU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00089£3,652B83%
6 CAUSEY LANE
EX1 3SE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£285,00072£3,958D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address