HouseValuation
Home·EX1·Valuation

2, TITHEBARN WAY, EX1 3FP

Detached·132·EPC B
Estimated value
£477,972

Median £3,621/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £450,000£525,000
Estimated value: £477,972Last sold (Dec 2025): £390,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near EX1 3FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WILLS LANE
EX1 3LL · Detached
Mar 2026£420,000116£3,621B91%
22 FLINT FIELD WAY
EX1 3XN · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000143£3,566B90%
1 LOWER COPPICE
EX1 3ZA · Detached
Feb 2026£422,000117£3,607B90%
6 HANNIFORD GARDENS
EX1 3GY · Detached
Jan 2026£407,000116£3,509B89%
176 HAWKINS ROAD
EX1 3UX · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000129£4,070B89%
13 BRIMLICOMBE MEADOW
EX1 3JA · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000135£3,704B89%
14 NURSERY GARDENS
EX1 3YY · Detached
Jan 2026£435,000117£3,718B89%
2 MANLEY MEADOW
EX1 3GQ · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000130£4,038B89%
39 TUCKWELL GROVE
EX1 3HU · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000130£3,462B87%
1 CROOK COPSE
EX1 3FN · Detached
Nov 2025£380,000124£3,065B87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address