HouseValuation
Home·EX1·Valuation

59, HOLLAND DRIVE, EX1 3BL

Detached·105·EPC B
Estimated value
£390,390

Median £3,718/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £420,000£455,000
Estimated value: £390,390Last sold (Oct 2024): £390,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near EX1 3BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WILLS LANE
EX1 3LL · Detached
Mar 2026£420,000116£3,621B91%
28 FLAY FIELD
EX1 3YA · Detached
Mar 2026£335,00091£3,681B91%
1 LOWER COPPICE
EX1 3ZA · Detached
Feb 2026£422,000117£3,607B90%
6 HANNIFORD GARDENS
EX1 3GY · Detached
Jan 2026£407,000116£3,509B89%
14 NURSERY GARDENS
EX1 3YY · Detached
Jan 2026£435,000117£3,718B89%
7 MELROSE AVENUE
EX1 3FY · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000106£4,009C88%
2 TURNER CLOSE
EX1 3TT · Detached
Nov 2025£342,50091£3,764B87%
75 HAWKINS ROAD
EX1 3UW · Detached
Nov 2025£380,00097£3,918B87%
35 POLTIMORE WAY
EX1 3GN · Detached
Nov 2025£455,000107£4,252B87%
46 COAKER ROAD
EX1 3BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£367,000109£3,367B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address