HouseValuation
Home·EX1·Valuation

27, LOWER AVENUE, EX1 2PR

Semi-detached·87·EPC F
Estimated value
£345,825

Median £3,975/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £344,000£405,000
Estimated value: £345,825Last sold (Jul 2013): £228,000

A
Now: 23/100 (F)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 23/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 51 points.

Sales near EX1 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 EAST AVENUE
EX1 2DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00080£4,500D84%
56 ROSELAND AVENUE
EX1 2TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£318,00080£3,975D82%
116 FORE STREET
EX1 2RS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,00077£4,026D81%
30 LOWER AVENUE
EX1 2PR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£367,000107£3,430D80%
100 WHIPTON LANE
EX1 3DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£405,00092£4,402D80%
24 ALBERT STREET
EX1 2BH · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,00091£3,242D79%
4 LOWER AVENUE
EX1 2PR · Terraced
Sept 2025£344,00093£3,699D79%
2 CODRINGTON STREET
EX1 2BU · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00097£2,062D79%
44 BONNINGTON GROVE
EX1 2QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,00078£3,782D78%
45 EAST AVENUE
EX1 2DX · Terraced
Feb 2026£393,00083£4,735D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address