HouseValuation
Home·EX1·Valuation

149B, LADYSMITH ROAD, EX1 2PP

Flat·51·EPC B
Estimated value
£164,628

Median £3,228/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £142,000£315,000
Estimated value: £164,628Last sold (Aug 2021): £180,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near EX1 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PEGASUS COURT (FLAT 46) NORTH STREET
EX1 2RP · Flat
Jan 2026£130,00048£2,708C86%
ACLAND HOUSE (19) VERNEY STREET
EX1 2FE · Flat
Oct 2025£130,00046£2,826C83%
PEGASUS COURT (FLAT 45) NORTH STREET
EX1 2RP · Flat
Oct 2025£142,00048£2,958C83%
TRINITY COURT (24) SOUTHERNHAY EAST
EX1 1PD · Flat
Feb 2026£315,00050£6,300C82%
ACLAND HOUSE (24) VERNEY STREET
EX1 2FE · Flat
Aug 2025£148,50046£3,228C81%
PEGASUS COURT (FLAT 47) NORTH STREET
EX1 2RP · Flat
Jul 2025£128,00048£2,667C80%
ACLAND HOUSE (25) VERNEY STREET
EX1 2FE · Flat
Jun 2025£130,00046£2,826C79%
SHAUL HOUSE (FLAT 8) ALPHA STREET
EX1 2SP · Flat
Dec 2025£140,00039£3,590C79%
57 OLD PARK AVENUE
EX1 3WD · Flat
Oct 2025£206,00055£3,745C78%
44 HARRIS PLACE
EX1 3UZ · Flat
Oct 2025£187,50058£3,233C78%