HouseValuation
Home·EX1·Valuation

3, WEST STREET MEWS, EX1 1BB

Flat·125·EPC E
Estimated value
£293,875

Median £2,351/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £260,000£520,000
Estimated value: £293,875Last sold (Sept 2024): £237,500

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near EX1 1BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) BARNFIELD ROAD
EX1 1RX · Flat
Nov 2025£215,000112£1,920E87%
CATHEDRAL COURT (4) SOUTHERNHAY EAST
EX1 1AF · Flat
Sept 2025£260,000122£2,131C79%
1 DENMARK ROAD
EX1 1SL · Flat
Mar 2025£260,000111£2,342D78%
6 (FLAT 1) RALEIGH ROAD
EX1 1TQ · Flat
Mar 2026£186,000 - - - 76%
39 (THE APARTMENT) SOUTHERNHAY EAST
EX1 1PE · Flat
Nov 2025£520,000148£3,514C75%
AUGUSTA COURT (4) MARKET STREET
EX1 1DL · Flat
Mar 2025£216,000115£1,878C74%
FRIARY COURT, 22 (FLAT 3) BEDFORD STREET
EX1 1GD · Flat
Jan 2026£160,000 - - - 74%
8 WEST STREET MEWS
EX1 1BB · Flat
Jul 2025£170,00065£2,615C72%
10 HILL LANE
EX1 3JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000126£3,571E72%
64 PORTLAND STREET
EX1 2EQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£261,000111£2,351D71%

Dig deeper into this address