HouseValuation
Home·EN9·Valuation

LONGFIELDS, BUMBLES GREEN, EN9 2SD

Detached·106·EPC E
Estimated value
£567,100

Median £5,350/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £535,000£730,000
Estimated value: £567,100Last sold (Mar 2000): £185,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near EN9 2SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BANES DOWN
EN9 2NU · Detached
Feb 2026£505,00098£5,153D87%
17 JOHN ELIOT CLOSE
EN9 2NZ · Detached
Oct 2025£555,00097£5,722C80%
THE TUDORS EPPING ROAD
EN9 2DH · Detached
Mar 2025£520,00097£5,361E80%
70 HONEY LANE
EN9 3BS · Detached
Dec 2025£482,50098£4,923F80%
HILLSIDE VIEW, 12A HARRIESCOURT
EN9 3NS · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000113£4,336C80%
89 ROUNTON ROAD
EN9 3AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00091£4,121E79%
10 WESTERN ROAD
EN9 2QJ · Detached
Sept 2025£730,000134£5,448E79%
11 MERLIN CLOSE
EN9 3NG · Detached
Jan 2026£535,000100£5,350C78%
18 KESTREL ROAD
EN9 3NB · Detached
Oct 2025£545,000120£4,542D78%
THE CHERRIES ST LEONARDS ROAD
EN9 2HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£585,000103£5,680C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address