Estimated value
£604,086
Median £4,542/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £545,000£718,000
Estimated value: £604,086Last sold (Nov 2015): £377,500
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near EN9 1PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 CROOKED MILE EN9 1QD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 119 | £4,160 | D | 84% |
22 HAROLD CRESCENT EN9 1QT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £487,500 | 126 | £3,869 | D | 84% |
2 AUGUSTINE COURT EN9 1JJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £718,000 | 143 | £5,021 | C | 84% |
18 KESTREL ROAD EN9 3NB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £545,000 | 120 | £4,542 | D | 81% |
39 NORTH STREET EN9 2NH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £585,000 | 137 | £4,270 | D | 81% |
28 MARLE GARDENS EN9 2DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 145 | £3,586 | D | 79% |
8 BANES DOWN EN9 2NU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 149 | £2,550 | D | 79% |
7 BANES DOWN EN9 2NU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 98 | £5,153 | D | 79% |
23 NURSERY RISE EN9 3FB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £655,000 | 121 | £5,413 | B | 79% |