Estimated value
£366,873
Median £5,317/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £395,000£450,000
Estimated value: £366,873Last sold (Feb 2003): £150,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near EN8 9PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 CADMORE LANE EN8 9JG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 69 | £4,275 | D | 90% |
63 DEWHURST ROAD EN8 9PG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £397,500 | 75 | £5,300 | D | 90% |
2 BURLEIGH ROAD EN8 8TE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 64 | £4,688 | D | 85% |
91 FLAMSTEAD END ROAD EN8 0JB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 63 | £5,317 | D | 83% |
23 ALBURY GROVE ROAD EN8 8NS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 67 | £5,448 | D | 83% |
22 KINGSMEAD EN8 0EG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 65 | £6,923 | C | 83% |
81 HERONGATE ROAD EN8 0TX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 76 | £5,197 | D | 82% |
129 WINDMILL LANE EN8 9AR · Terraced | May 2025 | £427,000 | 79 | £5,405 | D | 82% |
44 DOWNFIELD ROAD EN8 8SZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 74 | £5,405 | C | 82% |