HouseValuation
Home·EN8·Valuation

71, BLINDMANS LANE, EN8 9DN

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£489,552

Median £5,208/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£397,485Median £480,000£575,000
Estimated value: £489,552Last sold (Jan 2016): £367,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near EN8 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 OAKDENE
EN8 9JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00096£5,208C87%
114 PROSPECT ROAD
EN8 9QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,00081£5,494D87%
19 OUSDEN DRIVE
EN8 9RL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£422,50092£4,592C87%
4 WARHAM CLOSE
EN8 9FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£397,48593£4,274B87%
63 PROSPECT ROAD
EN8 9RA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,00080£5,125C86%
92 PROSPECT ROAD
EN8 9QP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£465,000105£4,429C86%
111 CADMORE LANE
EN8 9JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00078£6,154C84%
45 LONG MOOR
EN8 9HN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£540,00084£6,429C84%
30 DYSONS CLOSE
EN8 8RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,000103£5,583C84%
130 BLINDMANS LANE
EN8 9DN · Terraced
Oct 2025£485,000105£4,619D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address