HouseValuation
Home·EN8·Valuation

116, CHURCH LANE, EN8 0EA

Terraced·130·EPC E
Estimated value
£572,130

Median £4,401/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £550,000£635,000
Estimated value: £572,130Last sold (Jun 2016): £535,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near EN8 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 MARTINS DRIVE
EN8 0RP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,000119£4,412D82%
11 BERKLEY AVENUE
EN8 8BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£625,000142£4,401D82%
20 MORLAND WAY
EN8 0RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£635,000141£4,504D80%
24 PRESCOTT ROAD
EN8 0PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000116£3,879D80%
214 GREAT CAMBRIDGE ROAD
EN8 0NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£490,000130£3,769E79%
9 WHITEFIELDS ROAD
EN8 0EJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£410,000104£3,942D78%
61 MILL LANE
EN8 0JJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£595,000128£4,648D78%
246 TURNERS HILL
EN8 9DD · Terraced
Oct 2025£465,000116£4,009D78%
909 HERTFORD ROAD
EN8 7RR · Terraced
Dec 2025£585,000129£4,535C77%
251 PERRYSFIELD ROAD
EN8 0TP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£550,000148£3,716D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address