Estimated value
£502,284
Median £6,609/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £575,000£875,000
Estimated value: £502,284Last sold (Dec 2021): £600,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near EN6 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 ALBEMARLE AVENUE EN6 1TB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 87 | £6,609 | C | 85% |
15 ROBERT CLOSE EN6 2DH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £675,000 | 83 | £8,133 | C | 83% |
29 PARK VIEW EN6 5PY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 79 | £5,506 | C | 82% |
125 PARK AVENUE EN6 5EW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 84 | £6,548 | D | 82% |
10 MELROSE AVENUE EN6 1SZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 78 | £6,410 | C | 82% |
56 TEMPEST AVENUE EN6 5JX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £725,000 | 66 | £10,985 | D | 82% |
21 TREWENNA DRIVE EN6 5JW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 85 | £6,765 | D | 82% |
7 MEADOW WAY EN6 2NJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 86 | £6,395 | C | 82% |