HouseValuation
Home·EN6·Valuation

40, ELMROYD AVENUE, EN6 2EE

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£676,500

Median £6,765/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £637,500£675,000
Estimated value: £676,500Last sold (Jun 2007): £330,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near EN6 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 ELMROYD AVENUE
EN6 2EE · Detached
Feb 2026£675,00085£7,941D90%
34 ELMROYD AVENUE
EN6 2EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£622,00077£8,078D89%
77 CLIVE CLOSE
EN6 2AD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£660,000109£6,055D88%
34 BROOKLANDS GARDENS
EN6 2LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£637,50096£6,641D88%
244 MUTTON LANE
EN6 2AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,00085£5,471D87%
1 ELMSCROFT GARDENS
EN6 2JP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£647,50092£7,038D86%
65 BOROUGH WAY
EN6 3HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£600,000103£5,825D85%
25 ELMROYD AVENUE
EN6 2EE · Detached
Mar 2026£605,00080£7,563D85%
21 TREWENNA DRIVE
EN6 5JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,00085£6,765D85%
68 LADBROOKE DRIVE
EN6 1QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£650,000115£5,652D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address