Estimated value
£654,318
Median £8,078/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £630,000£810,000
Estimated value: £654,318Last sold (Jul 2012): £439,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 44 points.
Sales near EN6 2EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 ELMROYD AVENUE EN6 2EE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £605,000 | 80 | £7,563 | D | 94% |
28 ELMROYD AVENUE EN6 2EE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £675,000 | 85 | £7,941 | D | 93% |
34 ELMROYD AVENUE EN6 2EE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £622,000 | 77 | £8,078 | D | 86% |
73 CLIVE CLOSE EN6 2AD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 74 | £7,162 | E | 84% |
2 RICHMOND ROAD EN6 1HW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £630,000 | 92 | £6,848 | E | 83% |
64 ELMFIELD ROAD EN6 2JL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £610,000 | 73 | £8,356 | D | 82% |
14 THE GREENWAY EN6 2NB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £810,000 | 84 | £9,643 | E | 79% |
22 ROBERT CLOSE EN6 2DH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £630,000 | 76 | £8,289 | D | 78% |
244 MUTTON LANE EN6 2AU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 85 | £5,471 | D | 78% |