HouseValuation
Home·EN5·Valuation

2, BOLEYN WAY, EN5 5JS

Terraced·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£307,418

Median £6,683/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£219,950Median £347,500£432,500
Estimated value: £307,418Last sold (Jul 2023): £323,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near EN5 5JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BOLEYN WAY
EN5 5LH · Terraced
Feb 2026£432,50057£7,588C84%
4 BOLEYN WAY
EN5 5JS · Semi-detached
May 2025£355,00046£7,717D79%
4 MORELL CLOSE
EN5 5JU · Terraced
Nov 2025£400,00057£7,018D78%
51 GALDANA AVENUE
EN5 5JT · Flat
Jan 2026£315,00049£6,429C77%
19 WEST END LANE
EN5 2SB · Terraced
Oct 2025£300,00057£5,263C75%
108 BOLEYN WAY
EN5 5JS · Flat
Mar 2025£347,50052£6,683C75%
LIVINGSTONE COURT (FLAT 46) CHRIST CHURCH LANE
EN5 4PL · Flat
Mar 2026£219,95043£5,115C74%
LIVINGSTONE COURT (FLAT 31) CHRIST CHURCH LANE
EN5 4PL · Flat
Feb 2026£225,00043£5,233C73%
27 MEADWAY CLOSE
EN5 5LA · Flat
Sept 2025£417,00052£8,019C73%
24 ARTESIAN GROVE
EN5 5HU · Flat
Sept 2025£300,00052£5,769C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address