HouseValuation
Home·EN5·Valuation

3, OLD FOLD VIEW, EN5 4EA

Semi-detached·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£824,600

Median £6,200/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£620,000Median £850,000£950,000
Estimated value: £824,600Last sold (Nov 2012): £475,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near EN5 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 QUEENS ROAD
EN5 4DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£950,000127£7,480D86%
53 WENTWORTH ROAD
EN5 4NZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£749,000120£6,242D86%
11 HYDE CLOSE
EN5 5TJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£853,000129£6,612C84%
77 CEDAR LAWN AVENUE
EN5 2LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£870,000145£6,000D83%
MEADOWSIDE (2) PULLER ROAD
EN5 4HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£850,000165£5,152C83%
32 CLIFFORD ROAD
EN5 5PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£905,000136£6,654C83%
208 HIGH STREET
EN5 5SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£740,000125£5,920D82%
86 GRASVENOR AVENUE
EN5 2DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£775,000125£6,200D81%
131 FITZJOHN AVENUE
EN5 2HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£785,000133£5,902D81%
33 SOUTHFIELD
EN5 2AT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£620,000114£5,439C80%

Dig deeper into this address