Estimated value
£321,450
Median £6,429/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £315,000£418,000
Estimated value: £321,450Last sold (Jul 2025): £290,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near EN5 3AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LIVINGSTONE COURT (FLAT 46) CHRIST CHURCH LANE EN5 4PL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £219,950 | 43 | £5,115 | C | 86% |
LIVINGSTONE COURT (FLAT 31) CHRIST CHURCH LANE EN5 4PL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 43 | £5,233 | C | 85% |
7 MEADWAY CLOSE EN5 5LA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £372,500 | 56 | £6,652 | C | 85% |
WESTERN MANSIONS (5) GREAT NORTH ROAD EN5 1AE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 51 | £4,216 | C | 85% |
51 GALDANA AVENUE EN5 5JT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 49 | £6,429 | C | 84% |
53 RYECROFT CRESCENT EN5 3BU · Flat | Jul 2025 | £310,000 | 55 | £5,636 | C | 84% |
LIVINGSTONE COURT (FLAT 38) CHRIST CHURCH LANE EN5 4PL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 43 | £6,628 | C | 83% |
ASHLEY COURT (1) SOMERSET ROAD EN5 1RQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £418,000 | 47 | £8,894 | C | 83% |