HouseValuation
Home·EN5·Valuation

58, REDWOOD WAY, EN5 2RT

Flat·43·EPC E
Estimated value
£225,019

Median £5,233/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £225,000£315,000
Estimated value: £225,019Last sold (Nov 2007): £198,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 47 points.

Sales near EN5 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LIVINGSTONE COURT (FLAT 46) CHRIST CHURCH LANE
EN5 4PL · Flat
Mar 2026£219,95043£5,115C80%
LIVINGSTONE COURT (FLAT 31) CHRIST CHURCH LANE
EN5 4PL · Flat
Feb 2026£225,00043£5,233C79%
1 (FLAT 25) STATION ROAD
EN5 1NG · Flat
Feb 2026£170,00052£3,269E79%
GILLINGS COURT (FLAT 3) WOOD STREET
EN5 4BU · Flat
Jul 2025£282,50041£6,890E79%
21 HERTSWOOD COURT
EN5 4AU · Flat
Oct 2025£165,00039£4,231D78%
51 GALDANA AVENUE
EN5 5JT · Flat
Jan 2026£315,00049£6,429C78%
HIGHWOOD COURT (FLAT 29) POTTERS LANE
EN5 5BA · Flat
Oct 2025£196,50044£4,466D78%
35 SAMPSON AVENUE
EN5 2RN · Flat
Mar 2025£201,00046£4,370D78%
18 JARVIS CLOSE
EN5 2RH · Flat
Mar 2025£285,00040£7,125D77%
LIVINGSTONE COURT (FLAT 38) CHRIST CHURCH LANE
EN5 4PL · Flat
Dec 2025£285,00043£6,628C77%