Estimated value
£217,838
Median £6,407/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £219,950£285,000
Estimated value: £217,838Last sold (Mar 2013): £153,750
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near EN5 2RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 SELLWOOD DRIVE EN5 2RW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 26 | £7,115 | D | 78% |
LIVINGSTONE COURT (FLAT 46) CHRIST CHURCH LANE EN5 4PL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £219,950 | 43 | £5,115 | C | 77% |
31 STEVENSON CLOSE EN5 1DR · Flat | Aug 2025 | £157,500 | 29 | £5,431 | C | 77% |
LIVINGSTONE COURT (FLAT 31) CHRIST CHURCH LANE EN5 4PL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 43 | £5,233 | C | 76% |
21 HERTSWOOD COURT EN5 4AU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 39 | £4,231 | D | 75% |
26 STEVENSON CLOSE EN5 1DR · Flat | May 2025 | £232,500 | 35 | £6,643 | C | 74% |
LIVINGSTONE COURT (FLAT 38) CHRIST CHURCH LANE EN5 4PL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 43 | £6,628 | C | 74% |
6 (FLAT D) POTTERS ROAD EN5 5HW · Flat | May 2025 | £155,000 | 36 | £4,306 | C | 74% |