HouseValuation
Home·EN5·Valuation

52, CHESTERFIELD ROAD, EN5 2RF

Semi-detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£660,569

Median £7,259/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £685,000£807,500
Estimated value: £660,569Last sold (Mar 2007): £279,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near EN5 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 ELTON AVENUE
EN5 2EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£790,000103£7,670E88%
34 STANHOPE ROAD
EN5 2QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,00089£7,022D87%
71 MILTON AVENUE
EN5 2EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£680,000103£6,602D87%
26 NUPTON DRIVE
EN5 2QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£617,00085£7,259D87%
108 NORMANDY AVENUE
EN5 2HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£807,500101£7,995E86%
49 STANHOPE ROAD
EN5 2QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00078£5,128E86%
43 WOODFALL AVENUE
EN5 2HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£705,000105£6,714E85%
3 NORTHBROOK ROAD
EN5 2PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£643,00085£7,565D85%
28 CEDAR LAWN AVENUE
EN5 2LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£685,00098£6,990F83%
37 CEDAR LAWN AVENUE
EN5 2LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£750,000101£7,426D83%

Dig deeper into this address