HouseValuation
Home·EN5·Valuation

80, CONNAUGHT ROAD, EN5 2PY

Semi-detached·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£657,624

Median £7,473/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £643,000£750,000
Estimated value: £657,624Last sold (Oct 2018): £547,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near EN5 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 MAYHILL ROAD
EN5 2NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00076£6,316D88%
34 STANHOPE ROAD
EN5 2QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,00089£7,022D87%
26 NUPTON DRIVE
EN5 2QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£617,00085£7,259D87%
66 STANHOPE ROAD
EN5 2QP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£640,00092£6,957C86%
79 MILTON AVENUE
EN5 2EY · Terraced
Mar 2026£650,00085£7,647C85%
58 CEDAR LAWN AVENUE
EN5 2LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£685,00088£7,784C85%
28 BARNET LANE
EN5 2DN · Terraced
Mar 2026£680,00091£7,473C85%
3 NORTHBROOK ROAD
EN5 2PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£643,00085£7,565D85%
37 CEDAR LAWN AVENUE
EN5 2LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£750,000101£7,426D83%
18 ALAN DRIVE
EN5 2PP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£607,00081£7,494D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address