Estimated value
£350,012
Median £6,604/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £375,500£408,500
Estimated value: £350,012Last sold (Aug 2020): £350,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near EN5 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 CONNAUGHT ROAD EN5 2PX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,500 | 53 | £7,085 | D | 77% |
25B RAVENSCROFT PARK EN5 4NH · Other | Mar 2025 | £408,500 | 57 | £7,167 | D | 76% |
44 WEST END LANE EN5 2SA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 56 | £7,143 | D | 73% |
19 WINDSOR ROAD EN5 2PS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 58 | £6,379 | D | 73% |
42 WINDSOR ROAD EN5 2PR · Flat | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 53 | £6,604 | D | 72% |
134 MAYS LANE EN5 2LS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £326,500 | 54 | £6,046 | C | 71% |
19 WEST END LANE EN5 2SB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 57 | £5,263 | C | 71% |
4 MORELL CLOSE EN5 5JU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 57 | £7,018 | D | 70% |
1 (FLAT 25) STATION ROAD EN5 1NG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 52 | £3,269 | E | 70% |