HouseValuation
Home·EN5·Valuation

36, CONNAUGHT ROAD, EN5 2PY

Flat·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£356,714

Median £6,046/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £372,500£450,000
Estimated value: £356,714Last sold (Jul 2008): £237,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near EN5 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
134 MAYS LANE
EN5 2LS · Flat
Oct 2025£326,50054£6,046C86%
DELPHI HOUSE, 4 (FLAT 5) HERA AVENUE
EN5 2FQ · Flat
Dec 2025£450,00064£7,031B85%
7 MEADWAY CLOSE
EN5 5LA · Flat
Feb 2026£372,50056£6,652C85%
AMBERLEY HOUSE (2) WARWICK ROAD
EN5 5EG · Flat
Feb 2026£415,00065£6,385C85%
WESTERN MANSIONS (5) GREAT NORTH ROAD
EN5 1AE · Flat
Feb 2026£215,00051£4,216C85%
DELPHI HOUSE, 4 (FLAT 3) HERA AVENUE
EN5 2FQ · Flat
Oct 2025£335,00064£5,234B83%
CORAL COURT, 2 (FLAT 6) ARCHER CLOSE
EN5 2UU · Flat
May 2025£282,50058£4,871C82%
19 WINDSOR ROAD
EN5 2PS · Flat
Sept 2025£370,00058£6,379D82%
50 BELLS HILL
EN5 2RY · Flat
Dec 2025£400,00075£5,333C82%
SUMMIT COURT (FLAT 5) MOON LANE
EN5 5YR · Flat
Nov 2025£375,00063£5,952C82%

Dig deeper into this address