HouseValuation
Home·EN5·Valuation

30, CONNAUGHT ROAD, EN5 2PY

Flat·47·EPC D
Estimated value
£250,510

Median £5,330/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £282,500£350,000
Estimated value: £250,510Last sold (Jan 2001): £113,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near EN5 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 WINDSOR ROAD
EN5 2PR · Flat
Aug 2025£350,00053£6,604D84%
134 MAYS LANE
EN5 2LS · Flat
Oct 2025£326,50054£6,046C83%
LIVINGSTONE COURT (FLAT 46) CHRIST CHURCH LANE
EN5 4PL · Flat
Mar 2026£219,95043£5,115C83%
LIVINGSTONE COURT (FLAT 31) CHRIST CHURCH LANE
EN5 4PL · Flat
Feb 2026£225,00043£5,233C82%
1 (FLAT 25) STATION ROAD
EN5 1NG · Flat
Feb 2026£170,00052£3,269E82%
WESTERN MANSIONS (5) GREAT NORTH ROAD
EN5 1AE · Flat
Feb 2026£215,00051£4,216C82%
1 ARTESIAN GROVE
EN5 5HU · Flat
Oct 2025£282,50053£5,330D81%
51 GALDANA AVENUE
EN5 5JT · Flat
Jan 2026£315,00049£6,429C81%
21 (FLAT 31) STATION ROAD
EN5 1PL · Flat
Oct 2025£295,00054£5,463D81%
HIGHWOOD COURT (FLAT 29) POTTERS LANE
EN5 5BA · Flat
Oct 2025£196,50044£4,466D81%

Dig deeper into this address