Estimated value
£357,224
Median £6,379/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £350,000£450,000
Estimated value: £357,224Last sold (May 2022): £380,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near EN5 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 WINDSOR ROAD EN5 2PS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 58 | £6,379 | D | 88% |
1 (FLAT 25) STATION ROAD EN5 1NG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 52 | £3,269 | E | 85% |
42 WINDSOR ROAD EN5 2PR · Flat | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 53 | £6,604 | D | 81% |
134 MAYS LANE EN5 2LS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £326,500 | 54 | £6,046 | C | 80% |
DELPHI HOUSE, 4 (FLAT 5) HERA AVENUE EN5 2FQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 64 | £7,031 | B | 79% |
7 MEADWAY CLOSE EN5 5LA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £372,500 | 56 | £6,652 | C | 79% |
WESTERN MANSIONS (5) GREAT NORTH ROAD EN5 1AE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 51 | £4,216 | C | 79% |
19A CLIFFORD ROAD EN5 5PG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 63 | £6,270 | D | 78% |
1 ARTESIAN GROVE EN5 5HU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £282,500 | 53 | £5,330 | D | 78% |