HouseValuation
Home·EN5·Valuation

7, HELIOS WAY, EN5 2FT

Semi-detached·162·EPC A
Estimated value
£943,488

Median £5,824/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£775,000Median £935,500£1,200,000
Estimated value: £943,488Last sold (Jan 2019): £750,000

A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near EN5 2FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 CEDAR LAWN AVENUE
EN5 2LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£870,000145£6,000D82%
5 MANORSIDE
EN5 2LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£935,500174£5,376C79%
MEADOWSIDE (2) PULLER ROAD
EN5 4HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£850,000165£5,152C78%
42 BEDFORD AVENUE
EN5 2EP · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,060,000182£5,824C76%
12 ORCHARD ROAD
EN5 2HL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£809,000181£4,470D76%
70 RICHMOND ROAD
EN5 1SE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£940,000173£5,434D75%
79 DARLANDS DRIVE
EN5 2DE · Detached
Nov 2025£1,000,000178£5,618C75%
86 GRASVENOR AVENUE
EN5 2DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£775,000125£6,200D74%
27 MANOR ROAD
EN5 2LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£1,200,000154£7,792C74%
131 FITZJOHN AVENUE
EN5 2HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£785,000133£5,902D74%

Dig deeper into this address