Estimated value
£779,018
Median £6,134/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £740,000£870,000
Estimated value: £779,018Last sold (Sept 2016): £425,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near EN5 2EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 BARNET LANE EN5 2DN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £680,000 | 91 | £7,473 | C | 85% |
2 GLEBE LANE EN5 3JY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £755,000 | 108 | £6,991 | C | 84% |
77 CEDAR LAWN AVENUE EN5 2LP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £870,000 | 145 | £6,000 | D | 82% |
27 CROCUS FIELD EN5 2UA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 89 | £3,371 | D | 82% |
29 WELL ROAD EN5 3EB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £670,000 | 125 | £5,360 | D | 81% |
88 CROCUS FIELDS EN5 2UD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 92 | £3,859 | C | 81% |
86 GRASVENOR AVENUE EN5 2DB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £775,000 | 125 | £6,200 | D | 80% |
41 FAIRFIELD WAY EN5 2BQ · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £730,000 | 119 | £6,134 | C | 80% |
65 SEBRIGHT ROAD EN5 4HP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £740,000 | 111 | £6,667 | D | 80% |