HouseValuation
Home·EN5·Valuation

36, ELTON AVENUE, EN5 2EA

Semi-detached·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£719,970

Median £6,990/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £705,000£941,000
Estimated value: £719,970Last sold (Dec 2025): £790,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near EN5 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 WOODFALL AVENUE
EN5 2HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£705,000105£6,714E91%
34 STANHOPE ROAD
EN5 2QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,00089£7,022D87%
71 MILTON AVENUE
EN5 2EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£680,000103£6,602D87%
108 NORMANDY AVENUE
EN5 2HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£807,500101£7,995E86%
33 GREENHILL PARK
EN5 1HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£941,000115£8,183E85%
28 CEDAR LAWN AVENUE
EN5 2LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£685,00098£6,990F83%
37 CEDAR LAWN AVENUE
EN5 2LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£750,000101£7,426D83%
21 MOXON STREET
EN5 5TS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£560,00097£5,773E83%
40 MAYHILL ROAD
EN5 2NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00076£6,316D82%
61 HILLSIDE GARDENS
EN5 2NQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£740,000112£6,607D82%

Dig deeper into this address