Estimated value
£425,152
Median £8,176/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £425,000£585,000
Estimated value: £425,152Last sold (Aug 2016): £725,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Sales near EN4 9PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 MULBERRY CLOSE EN4 9PP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 52 | £8,077 | D | 88% |
22 CHERITON CLOSE EN4 9TX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 62 | £9,355 | C | 80% |
28 HERTFORD ROAD EN4 9BQ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £425,000 | 46 | £9,239 | D | 78% |
ROSSLYN COURT (3) ROSSLYN AVENUE EN4 8DJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £384,000 | 53 | £7,245 | D | 77% |
11 VICTORIA ROAD EN4 9PH · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £545,000 | 63 | £8,651 | C | 77% |
49 ALEXANDER CLOSE EN4 9PW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 53 | £6,226 | D | 75% |
30 WELBECK ROAD EN4 8RZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 62 | £5,806 | D | 75% |
4 OSBORNE CLOSE EN4 9TU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £585,000 | 64 | £9,141 | D | 75% |
20 PENDALL CLOSE EN4 9AZ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £547,785 | 67 | £8,176 | C | 75% |
24 MULBERRY CLOSE EN4 9PP · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £415,000 | 52 | £7,981 | E | 74% |