HouseValuation
Home·EN4·Valuation

33, NORTHFIELD ROAD, EN4 9DN

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£704,726

Median £6,842/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £750,000£860,000
Estimated value: £704,726Last sold (Mar 2024): £705,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near EN4 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 CRESCENT ROAD
EN4 9RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£707,500116£6,099C89%
33 LINTHORPE ROAD
EN4 9BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£750,000115£6,522C89%
27 LANGFORD CRESCENT
EN4 9EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£760,000108£7,037D87%
41 BEVAN ROAD
EN4 9DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£780,000114£6,842C86%
76 MANSFIELD AVENUE
EN4 8QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£760,000106£7,170C85%
1 HAMILTON CLOSE
EN4 9HF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£675,00097£6,959D84%
51 VICTORIA ROAD
EN4 9PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£575,00099£5,808D84%
47 ASHURST ROAD
EN4 9LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£860,000112£7,679D84%
6 WESTBROOK CRESCENT
EN4 9AR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£655,000101£6,485C83%
210 EAST BARNET ROAD
EN4 8QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£515,00091£5,659D83%

Dig deeper into this address