HouseValuation
Home·EN4·Valuation

2, ACCOMMODATION ROAD, EN4 8FT

Terraced·102·EPC B
Estimated value
£731,340

Median £7,170/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £750,000£783,000
Estimated value: £731,340Last sold (Sept 2022): £695,000

A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near EN4 8FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 ACCOMMODATION ROAD
EN4 8FT · Terraced
Dec 2025£740,000102£7,255B94%
1 ACCOMMODATION ROAD
EN4 8FT · Terraced
Mar 2025£690,000102£6,765B87%
33 AVONDALE AVENUE
EN4 8LT · Terraced
Dec 2025£783,000116£6,750C85%
112 WOODFIELD DRIVE
EN4 8PB · Terraced
Oct 2025£777,000109£7,128C83%
3 THE WILLOWS
EN4 8JG · Terraced
Aug 2025£585,00096£6,094C81%
18 WOODFIELD DRIVE
EN4 8PA · Terraced
Aug 2025£745,000103£7,233C81%
76 MANSFIELD AVENUE
EN4 8QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£760,000106£7,170C81%
65 RIDGEWAY AVENUE
EN4 8TN · Terraced
Jan 2026£700,000118£5,932C80%
6 RIDGEWAY AVENUE
EN4 8TW · Terraced
Oct 2025£750,00092£8,152D80%
223 CRESCENT ROAD
EN4 8SB · Terraced
Oct 2025£760,000106£7,170D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address