Estimated value
£281,505
Median £5,745/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £270,000£306,000
Estimated value: £281,505Last sold (Nov 2023): £262,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near EN3 5JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 STAINTON ROAD EN3 5JS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 49 | £3,673 | D | 96% |
79 STAINTON ROAD EN3 5JP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 45 | £6,222 | D | 91% |
48 STAINTON ROAD EN3 5JS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £306,000 | 48 | £6,375 | D | 89% |
4 EAGLE CLOSE EN3 4RS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £282,000 | 53 | £5,321 | D | 86% |
48 STAINTON ROAD EN3 5JS · Flat | Jan 2025 | £170,000 | 48 | £3,542 | D | 85% |
28A DURANTS ROAD EN3 7AN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 44 | £6,250 | D | 85% |
49 OSBORNE ROAD EN3 7RW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 47 | £5,745 | D | 83% |
56 THE SUNNY ROAD EN3 5EF · Flat | Oct 2025 | £266,000 | 45 | £5,911 | C | 83% |
2 POLSTEN MEWS EN3 6YF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 45 | £4,333 | C | 82% |