HouseValuation
Home·EN2·Valuation

35, ROWANTREE ROAD, EN2 8PY

Flat·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£392,760

Median £5,455/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £360,000£475,000
Estimated value: £392,760Last sold (Apr 2022): £440,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near EN2 8PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 (FLAT 4) ROWANTREE ROAD
EN2 8PY · Flat
Nov 2025£365,00078£4,679C91%
FAIRLIGHT HOUSE, 32 (FLAT 1) BYCULLAH ROAD
EN2 8PJ · Flat
Jan 2026£453,00066£6,864C86%
7 MCADAM DRIVE
EN2 8PS · Flat
Dec 2025£340,00063£5,397C85%
BUTTERFIELD HOUSE (1) BYCULLAH ROAD
EN2 8EZ · Flat
Dec 2025£300,00075£4,000C85%
KINGFISHER COURT (FLAT 18) MOUNT VIEW
EN2 8LF · Flat
Oct 2025£290,00065£4,462C83%
9 MCADAM DRIVE
EN2 8PS · Flat
Oct 2025£425,00066£6,439C82%
171 GORDON ROAD
EN2 0QB · Flat
Feb 2026£360,00066£5,455E82%
9 TIPPETTS CLOSE
EN2 0QR · Flat
Nov 2025£358,00062£5,774D82%
96A GORDON HILL
EN2 0QS · Flat
Jan 2026£340,00067£5,075E81%
FAIRLIGHT HOUSE, 32 (FLAT 4) BYCULLAH ROAD
EN2 8PJ · Flat
Aug 2025£475,00066£7,197C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address