HouseValuation
Home·EN2·Valuation

28, ROWANTREE ROAD, EN2 8PY

Flat·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£366,054

Median £4,693/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £350,000£482,500
Estimated value: £366,054Last sold (Nov 2025): £365,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near EN2 8PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BUTTERFIELD HOUSE (1) BYCULLAH ROAD
EN2 8EZ · Flat
Dec 2025£300,00075£4,000C88%
6 WILLIAM COVELL CLOSE
EN2 8HP · Flat
Sept 2025£435,00089£4,888C85%
BUTTERFIELD HOUSE (7) BYCULLAH ROAD
EN2 8EZ · Flat
Aug 2025£352,00075£4,693C84%
FAIRLIGHT HOUSE, 32 (FLAT 1) BYCULLAH ROAD
EN2 8PJ · Flat
Jan 2026£453,00066£6,864C83%
RIDGEWAY MANSIONS (3) DRAPERS ROAD
EN2 8LS · Flat
Jun 2025£240,00088£2,727C83%
25 ROUNDHEDGE WAY
EN2 8LD · Flat
Jun 2025£350,00080£4,375C83%
COPPERWOOD LODGE (3) BYCULLAH ROAD
EN2 8HD · Flat
Jun 2025£325,00086£3,779C82%
BUTTERFIELD HOUSE (3) BYCULLAH ROAD
EN2 8EZ · Flat
May 2025£290,00075£3,867C82%
7 MCADAM DRIVE
EN2 8PS · Flat
Dec 2025£340,00063£5,397C82%
CLAREMONT HEIGHTS (FLAT 5) CRESCENT ROAD
EN2 7RY · Flat
Feb 2026£482,50078£6,186B82%