Estimated value
£239,985
Median £5,333/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £245,000£338,000
Estimated value: £239,985Last sold (Jul 2010): £159,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 1 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 HARRIS CLOSE EN2 8BB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £213,000 | 45 | £4,733 | C | 95% |
1 HARRIS CLOSE EN2 8BB · Flat | Jun 2025 | £240,000 | 45 | £5,333 | C | 89% |
BORROWDALE COURT (26) GORDON HILL EN2 0QJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 45 | £5,000 | C | 86% |
PRINCESSA COURT (14) UVEDALE ROAD EN2 6HG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 44 | £4,773 | C | 85% |
63 GLADBECK WAY EN2 7EL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 48 | £6,250 | C | 85% |
91 DUNRAVEN DRIVE EN2 8LJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 42 | £5,833 | E | 84% |
49 HANSART WAY EN2 8ND · Flat | Jul 2025 | £251,000 | 44 | £5,705 | C | 84% |
4 WEST BANK EN2 8DU · Flat | Jul 2025 | £338,000 | 49 | £6,898 | C | 83% |
PRINCESSA COURT (9) UVEDALE ROAD EN2 6HG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £219,500 | 44 | £4,989 | C | 83% |
108 HALIFAX ROAD EN2 0PJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £256,000 | 48 | £5,333 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address