HouseValuation
Home·EN2·Valuation

2, VALLEY FIELDS CRESCENT, EN2 7QA

Detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£793,200

Median £6,610/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £780,000£890,000
Estimated value: £793,200Last sold (Nov 2024): £720,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near EN2 7QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
186 GLADBECK WAY
EN2 7HS · Detached
Mar 2026£730,000108£6,759C88%
4 COTSWOLD GREEN
EN2 7HE · Detached
Sept 2025£800,000105£7,619D85%
49 CHASE RIDINGS
EN2 7QE · Detached
Aug 2025£715,000113£6,327D84%
21 THE COPPICE
EN2 7BX · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000150£4,333D83%
3 CURTHWAITE GARDENS
EN2 7LW · Detached
Sept 2025£800,000109£7,339E82%
27 MERRYHILLS DRIVE
EN2 7NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£890,000137£6,496D82%
8 CHILTERN DENE
EN2 7HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£725,000135£5,370D82%
67 LOWTHER DRIVE
EN2 7JR · Detached
May 2025£780,000118£6,610D82%
51 LOWTHER DRIVE
EN2 7JP · Detached
Aug 2025£700,000106£6,604E81%
63 LONSDALE DRIVE
EN2 7LR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£860,000124£6,935D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address