HouseValuation
Home·EN2·Valuation

36, SLADES HILL, EN2 7EE

Detached·223·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,275,560

Median £5,720/m² in your area × 223 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £1,325,000£1,430,000
Estimated value: £1,275,560Last sold (Sept 2025): £1,300,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near EN2 7EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 OLD PARK ROAD SOUTH
EN2 7DD · Detached
Dec 2025£1,325,000247£5,364D87%
2 LAKESIDE
EN2 7NN · Detached
Feb 2026£1,050,000175£6,000D84%
4 UPLANDS PARK ROAD
EN2 7PS · Detached
Jul 2025£1,350,000236£5,720C80%
5 THE COPPICE
EN2 7BY · Detached
Aug 2025£1,310,000207£6,329B78%
8 RIDGEMOUNT GARDENS
EN2 8QL · Detached
Jun 2025£1,430,000195£7,333D77%
21 THE COPPICE
EN2 7BX · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000150£4,333D77%
41 OLD PARK ROAD SOUTH
EN2 7DD · Detached
Jun 2025£1,375,000189£7,275D77%
24 OAK AVENUE
EN2 8LB · Detached
Aug 2025£1,400,000247£5,668C76%
54 CHASE RIDINGS
EN2 7QF · Detached
Sept 2025£890,000173£5,145C76%
75 MORLEY HILL
EN2 0BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£700,000172£4,070D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address