HouseValuation
Home·EN2·Valuation

39, POSTERN GREEN, EN2 7DE

Detached·140·EPC F
Estimated value
£885,500

Median £6,325/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £847,500£1,050,000
Estimated value: £885,500Last sold (Nov 2014): £600,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 45 points.

Sales near EN2 7DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 THE COPPICE
EN2 7BX · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000150£4,333D83%
2 LAKESIDE
EN2 7NN · Detached
Feb 2026£1,050,000175£6,000D78%
97 MERRYHILLS DRIVE
EN2 7PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£847,500134£6,325E77%
3 CURTHWAITE GARDENS
EN2 7LW · Detached
Sept 2025£800,000109£7,339E76%
186 GLADBECK WAY
EN2 7HS · Detached
Mar 2026£730,000108£6,759C76%
88 VALLEY FIELDS CRESCENT
EN2 7QA · Detached
Sept 2025£875,000160£5,469B76%
27 MERRYHILLS DRIVE
EN2 7NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£890,000137£6,496D76%
8 CHILTERN DENE
EN2 7HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£725,000135£5,370D76%
32 LONSDALE DRIVE
EN2 7LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£855,000147£5,816C75%
51 LOWTHER DRIVE
EN2 7JP · Detached
Aug 2025£700,000106£6,604E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address