Estimated value
£203,262
Median £5,349/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £233,000£325,000
Estimated value: £203,262Last sold (Mar 2003): £135,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near EN2 0RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BORROWDALE COURT (26) GORDON HILL EN2 0QJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 45 | £5,000 | C | 85% |
103 DUNRAVEN DRIVE EN2 8LL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £203,000 | 33 | £6,152 | D | 82% |
40 SHIRLEY ROAD EN2 6SB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £312,000 | 40 | £7,800 | C | 82% |
118 GORDON ROAD EN2 0QB · Flat | May 2025 | £325,000 | 42 | £7,738 | C | 82% |
108 HALIFAX ROAD EN2 0PJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £256,000 | 48 | £5,333 | C | 82% |
BORROWDALE COURT (35) GORDON HILL EN2 0QJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 45 | £4,444 | C | 80% |
17 TEMPSFORD CLOSE EN2 7EP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 43 | £5,349 | D | 80% |
51A BRIGADIER HILL EN2 0NH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £233,000 | 47 | £4,957 | C | 80% |
PRINCESSA COURT (14) UVEDALE ROAD EN2 6HG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 44 | £4,773 | C | 79% |