Estimated value
£279,216
Median £4,432/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,500Median £250,000£297,000
Estimated value: £279,216Last sold (May 2019): £280,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Sales near EN11 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHAMBERS VIEW (10) UPPER MARSH LANE EN11 8BN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 63 | £4,603 | C | 90% |
243H LAMPITS EN11 8EA · Flat | Jul 2025 | £270,000 | 63 | £4,286 | C | 90% |
243J LAMPITS EN11 8EA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 48 | £4,583 | D | 87% |
62 WINTERSCROFT ROAD EN11 8RJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 55 | £4,455 | C | 86% |
8F LAMPITS EN11 8ED · Flat | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 63 | £3,968 | D | 86% |
GILLIFLOWER HOUSE (FLAT 3) YEWLANDS EN11 8DT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £297,000 | 56 | £5,304 | C | 86% |
ESDAILE HALL (5) ESDAILE LANE EN11 8FD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 54 | £4,259 | C | 85% |
32 WATERFALL CLOSE EN11 9JX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 66 | £3,712 | C | 85% |
PLOTTERS COURT (55) VILLAGE CLOSE EN11 0GP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £197,500 | 56 | £3,527 | C | 84% |