HouseValuation
Home·EN1·Valuation

83, SEVERN DRIVE, EN1 4LY

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£429,488

Median £6,316/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £458,000£550,000
Estimated value: £429,488Last sold (Jan 2023): £408,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near EN1 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
113 KEMPE ROAD
EN1 4RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00071£5,070D87%
64 PENTRICH AVENUE
EN1 4NA · Terraced
Feb 2026£460,00070£6,571C84%
1 STONELEIGH AVENUE
EN1 4HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£458,00073£6,274D84%
97 GOAT LANE
EN1 4UB · Terraced
Jan 2026£445,00072£6,181C83%
144 LINDEN GARDENS
EN1 4EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£453,00083£5,458D81%
77 TYNEMOUTH DRIVE
EN1 4LP · Terraced
Feb 2026£550,00072£7,639D81%
11A MAPLETON ROAD
EN1 3PE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00061£6,557C81%
1726 GREAT CAMBRIDGE ROAD
EN1 4TB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£440,00072£6,111D81%
74 RUSSELL ROAD
EN1 4TP · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00067£7,463D81%
16 DOWNS ROAD
EN1 1PA · Terraced
Mar 2026£480,00076£6,316C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address