Estimated value
£473,850
Median £6,075/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £460,000£550,000
Estimated value: £473,850Last sold (Nov 2015): £309,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near EN1 4LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 TYNEMOUTH DRIVE EN1 4LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 72 | £7,639 | D | 90% |
74 RUSSELL ROAD EN1 4TP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 67 | £7,463 | D | 90% |
74 ST GEORGES ROAD EN1 4TX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 88 | £5,511 | D | 88% |
82 TYNEMOUTH DRIVE EN1 4LT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 83 | £5,783 | D | 88% |
70 DENDRIDGE CLOSE EN1 4PN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 85 | £4,412 | D | 88% |
77 DENDRIDGE CLOSE EN1 4PN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 86 | £4,767 | D | 88% |
64 PENTRICH AVENUE EN1 4NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 70 | £6,571 | C | 87% |
24 AUTUMN CLOSE EN1 4JX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £407,000 | 67 | £6,075 | D | 87% |
49 SEVERN DRIVE EN1 4LX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 77 | £5,130 | D | 86% |