HouseValuation
Home·EN1·Valuation

136, LINDEN GARDENS, EN1 4EA

Semi-detached·151·EPC C
Estimated value
£687,654

Median £4,554/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£442,000Median £647,000£770,000
Estimated value: £687,654Last sold (Aug 2025): £575,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near EN1 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
170 LINDEN GARDENS
EN1 4EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£550,000131£4,198C87%
267 HOE LANE
EN1 4JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£652,000168£3,881D85%
30 VICARS CLOSE
EN1 3DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£765,000168£4,554C83%
48 PENTRICH AVENUE
EN1 4LZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£535,000145£3,690C82%
29 FAVERSHAM AVENUE
EN1 2BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£730,000143£5,105D82%
144 LINDEN GARDENS
EN1 4EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£453,00083£5,458D82%
41 ST GEORGES ROAD
EN1 4TY · Semi-detached
May 2025£595,000145£4,103C82%
27 VICARS CLOSE
EN1 3DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£770,000159£4,843C81%
98 LEIGHTON ROAD
EN1 1XW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£647,000134£4,828D80%
83 PERCIVAL ROAD
EN1 1QT · Terraced
Mar 2026£442,000157£2,815C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address