HouseValuation
Home·EN1·Valuation

6, COBHAM CLOSE, EN1 3SU

Terraced·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£578,952

Median £5,676/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £602,000£630,000
Estimated value: £578,952Last sold (Jun 2021): £537,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near EN1 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 KENILWORTH CRESCENT
EN1 3RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£615,000114£5,395C90%
79 KENILWORTH CRESCENT
EN1 3RE · Terraced
Jan 2026£602,00092£6,543C89%
32 WILLOW ROAD
EN1 3ND · Terraced
Jan 2026£612,500114£5,373C89%
76 CARNARVON AVENUE
EN1 3DU · Terraced
Dec 2025£620,000103£6,019C88%
17 RAVENS CLOSE
EN1 3UR · Terraced
Feb 2026£520,00088£5,909D87%
22 LYNMOUTH AVENUE
EN1 2LP · Terraced
Mar 2026£630,000111£5,676C86%
20 WOODGRANGE TERRACE
EN1 1JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£480,00097£4,948C84%
18 COBHAM CLOSE
EN1 3SU · Terraced
Jul 2025£497,500129£3,857C84%
68 LADYSMITH ROAD
EN1 3AA · Terraced
Feb 2026£555,00089£6,236E84%
46 CARNARVON AVENUE
EN1 3DX · Terraced
Nov 2025£560,000105£5,333D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address