Estimated value
£374,731
Median £5,593/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £335,000£385,000
Estimated value: £374,731Last sold (Jan 2019): £320,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near EN1 3SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 BICKNOLLER ROAD EN1 3NN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 60 | £5,917 | C | 90% |
CHEVIOT COURT (FLAT 8) CHEVIOT CLOSE EN1 3UY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 66 | £5,833 | C | 90% |
78 COBHAM CLOSE EN1 3SU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £333,000 | 51 | £6,529 | C | 90% |
31 BICKNOLLER ROAD EN1 3NN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 63 | £5,317 | C | 86% |
16 BICKNOLLER ROAD EN1 3NP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 59 | £5,593 | C | 86% |
2 VILLAGE PARK CLOSE EN1 2SG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 66 | £5,606 | C | 86% |
197B CARTERHATCH LANE EN1 4BJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 68 | £3,971 | C | 85% |
18 WOODFIELD CLOSE EN1 2AZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 57 | £5,526 | C | 85% |
120 BAKER STREET EN1 3JP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 57 | £5,263 | D | 85% |