Estimated value
£672,248
Median £4,943/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£497,500Median £615,000£735,000
Estimated value: £672,248Last sold (Feb 2014): £445,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near EN1 3SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 COBHAM CLOSE EN1 3SU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £497,500 | 129 | £3,857 | C | 90% |
431 BAKER STREET EN1 3QY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £647,500 | 131 | £4,943 | C | 87% |
14 BODIAM CLOSE EN1 3HZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £620,000 | 138 | £4,493 | C | 86% |
13 FORSYTH PLACE EN1 2EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £735,000 | 147 | £5,000 | C | 85% |
15 EASTBURY AVENUE EN1 3NJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £540,000 | 125 | £4,320 | C | 85% |
9 RIDLER ROAD EN1 3RB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £585,000 | 132 | £4,432 | C | 84% |
43 BUCKINGHAM CLOSE EN1 3JQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £670,000 | 120 | £5,583 | D | 84% |
6 KENILWORTH CRESCENT EN1 3RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £615,000 | 114 | £5,395 | C | 84% |
48 PENTRICH AVENUE EN1 4LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 145 | £3,690 | C | 83% |