HouseValuation
Home·EN1·Valuation

2A, SITTINGBOURNE AVENUE, EN1 2DA

Detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£715,176

Median £5,676/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £672,500£742,500
Estimated value: £715,176Last sold (Mar 2022): £700,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near EN1 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 THE BRACKENS
EN1 2JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£672,500128£5,254C82%
29 FAVERSHAM AVENUE
EN1 2BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£730,000143£5,105D81%
31 AMBERLEY ROAD
EN1 2QY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£642,500108£5,949D80%
80 AMBERLEY ROAD
EN1 2QZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£700,000125£5,600C79%
22 LYNMOUTH AVENUE
EN1 2LP · Terraced
Mar 2026£630,000111£5,676C79%
37 QUEEN ANNES GROVE
EN1 2JS · Detached
Jun 2025£740,000115£6,435D79%
42 CRAWLEY ROAD
EN1 2NG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£742,500127£5,846C78%
5 SITTINGBOURNE AVENUE
EN1 2DA · Terraced
Nov 2025£650,000115£5,652D78%
17 WILLOW ROAD
EN1 3NF · Detached
Oct 2025£560,000119£4,706D78%
50 BORDEN AVENUE
EN1 2BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£640,000104£6,154C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address